Singles League

For information on joining the Singles League, please email: singlesleaguecambridge123@gmail.com

How it works:
– Organize your own games
– Use feather shuttles
– Games are best of 3 with setting
– Report scores to singlesleaguecambridge123@gmail.com and cc in opponent

Current league is August to end of November, at end of league:
Prem – 2 Relegated
D1 – 2 Promoted, 2 Relegated
D2A, 2B, 3A, 3B – 1 Promoted, 1 Relegated
D4A – 2 Promoted

Premier Division
Standings
League PointsGames Played
Chris Tustian42
Andrew Kidger31
Simon Parker32
Jack Curtis12
Martin Crossley11
Alex Wilson
Premier Division ResultsAndrew KidgerAlex WilsonChris TustianJack CurtisMartin CrossleySimon Parker
Andrew Kidger21-19
21-13
Alex Wilson
Chris Tustian18-21
21-11
21-15
21-12
18-21
21-16
Jack Curtis19-21
13-21
21-18
11-21
15-21
Martin Crossley22-24
21-17
17-21
Simon Parker12-21
21-18
17-21
24-22
17-21
21-17
Division 1 StandingsLeague PointsGames Played
Wye Meng Ee62
James Barclay31
Chris Parker01
Tom Legerton02
Michael Duncan
Daniel Bates
Division 1 ResultsJames BarclayWye Meng EeMichael DuncanDaniel BatesChris ParkerTom Legerton
James Barclay21-8
21-10
Wye Meng Ee21-16
21-19
21-16
21-11
Michael Duncan
Daniel Bates
Chris Parker16-21
19-21
Tom Legerton8-21
10-21
16-21
11-21
Division 2A StandingsLeague PointsGames Played
Joseph Etolil Jose43
Andrew Turley31
Damien Dugmore21
Juan Arenas01
Sam Scharf
Jaakko Heiskanen
Division 2A ResultsSam ScharfJoseph Etolil JoseJuan ArenasJaakko HeiskanenAndrew TurleyDamien Dugmore
Sam Scharf
Joseph Etolil Jose21-18
21-17
18-21
19-21
21-18
9-21
16-21
Juan Arenas18-21
17-21
Jaakko Heiskanen
Andrew Turley21-18
21-19
Damien Dugmore18-21
21-9
21-16
Division 2B StandingsLeague PointsGames Played
Athan Siah53
Vijay Iyer43
Tom Carrington31
Chanumi Gamage22
Asif Bux01
Tom Wade
Division 2B ResultsVijay IyerChanumi GamageTom CarringtonAsif BuxTom WadeAthan Siah
Vijay Iyer21-9
19-21
16-21
21-16
2-11
23-25
21-19
14-21
Chanumi Gamage9-21
21-19
21-16
11-21
12-21
Tom Carrington21-15
21-15
Asif Bux16-21
11-21
Tom Wade
Athan Siah25-23
19-21
21-14
21-11
21-12
15-21
15-21
Division 3A StandingsLeague PointsGames Played
John Pharaoh31
Steven Slatter01
Olga Byrant
Jude Ashman
Rory Xiao
Maria Chukanova
Division 3A ResultsOlga ByrantJohn PharaohJude AshmanSteven SlatterRory XiaoMaria Chukanova
Olga Byrant
John Pharaoh21-10
21-11
Jude Ashman
Steven Slatter10-21
11-21
Rory Xiao
Maria Chukanova
Division 3B StandingsLeague PointsGames Played
Ben Lam21
Sam Shepard 01
Douglas Mcmillan
Renlin
Dylan Xue
John Tibbutt
Division 3B ResultsDouglas McmillanRenlinSam ShepardDylan XueJohn TibbuttBen Lam
Douglas Mcmillan
Renlin
Sam Shepard18-21
18-21
Dylan Xue
John Tibbutt
Ben Lam21-18
21-18
Division 4A StandingsLeague PointsGames Played
Lucy Robertson
Ingo Ringshausen
Chris Jenkins
Ghazal Seidi
Ivo Miller
Neel Doshi
Division 4A ResultsLucy RobertsonIngo RingshausenChris JenkinsGhazal SeidiIvo MillerNeel Doshi
Lucy Robertson
Ingo Ringshausen
Chris Jenkins
Ghazal Seidi
Ivo Miller
Neel Doshi